?

Log in

love is like a sin
my love
Here and Now 
24th-Apr-2012 03:54 am - spn 7x16
forrest; tom hardy
Okay it's that time again, lol I know you guys don't really curr, but I just love doing these and I just hope you get a kick out of my ~witty humor~ and the gifs I use. LOL anyway, I will do a little bit of the post and then cut as usual as to know spoil anyone who hasn't seen the episode.




This is where we left off last time and then we begin with it this ep, and just ajghldakhga I am so not alone I know but hurt!Sam or damaged!Sam is my favoriteeeee because we all know why. Protective and worried!Dean, HAPPY FAAAAACE. But then we cut to the dancers, and I lol'd because I had no idea where this was going AT ALL. Like what.



otp nonsense and frank love this wayCollapse )
22nd-Apr-2012 03:25 am - spn 7x15
forrest; tom hardy
Alright that time again, lol this is much later than I wanted it to be, but I explained in my previous post as to what I have been distracted by. But yes, let's get started with this, rewatching as I'm doing this because I haven't watched this ep in about a week so I sort of forgot the details lol.


Okay so my first reaction was that um four years ago to me was season 3 not 4 so I was like really confused as to why Dean already knew how to do what he does. Also Sam's hair lol the way they try to redo it, but it does make me realize that he dresses so differently. Plus that, his hair looks so much softer now lol.

OTHER THAN THAT, I WAS LIKE, WTF DEMONS ARE STILL AROUND THAT AREN'T CROWLEY?



more rambling and gifs under hereCollapse )
15th-Apr-2012 05:00 am - spn 7x14
forrest; tom hardy
Okay so first off, I'm gonna cut this half and half, so you are intrigued but not overwhelmed on your friends page lol. Alright so I haven't done one of these in like forever, if you need to get a feel first for what my recaps are like you might want to click here or here first. Because lol they are a different sort of recap. Also I am finally tagging and titling correctly with this because lol I was just not good before, I'm going to be all legit now.

So first thing we see is Sam running and freaking out, now I'm a weird but scared!Sam and like hurt!Sam are like my favorite because that gives us protective!Dean, which we didn't see right there or too much in the ep, he was more making fun of Sam about his clown thing, well actually no. I think he's always just trying to make Sam feel like he doesn't have to be afraid because it's Dean so really yeah. But anyway I love the beginning because aldghadkhg I am weird.

THE REST OF THE EP WAS BASICALLY THIS LBR



LIKE SWEET JAYSUS BOYS. I WAS NOT DISAPPOINTED EPISODE. GOOD JOB. I am actually going to rewatch this episode because to me it is like, flawless, FLAWLESS. OTP won me over tbh, I don't really pay attention to anything else because LOL DERP DO YOU KNOW ME?

Alright onto the intricate things lol what of this episode. So both of them were looking flaw-free this episode, Sam's hair, ugh perf, like just yes, sikeminatural should have been happy at least about that during the ep LOL.

including more otp things, glitter!sam, gifs and capslockCollapse )
forrest; tom hardy
Hey peeps, how's it goin'? I hope well, first things first, OSAMA BIN LADEN IS DEAD, BOO YA BITCHES, now that that's out of the way, let's continue shall we?


I worked all this weekend, covering for Nick on Friday night so boo didn't get to watch "Mommy Dearest" until Saturday morning, and my recap will be later on in this post so watch out, spoilers be here, lol jsyk. Also perhaps Doctor Who spoilers, but IDK I might just sum it up in gifs again because aljgdadkgljkadhg there are no words.


Anyway, work was...well work, and I still want to punch Peter in the face every night lol, seriously you guys, me and Nick are just like "Peter stfu or I will punch you" lolol seriously tho. Truth. But whatevs, Peter just needs to realize that I know what the fuck I'm doing back in grill and he needs to cool his shit, build a bridge and get the fuck over it, or get halfway done and leave everyone the fuck alone while he's off building his damn bridge. My friend Matt from work likes me, but he's a good friend and I just don't see him that way, plus again cheese_hybrid knows the rest of this story so yeah lol. Anyway so we're still friends and things are cool on that end, I'm happy where I am on that front, meaning that I have feelings for someone else and I like it that way right now.


Also I really need to do my dishes but fuck I hate doing them so much like I HATE it lol, and my apartment is so messy I can't even. JUST OMG I WANT A MAGICAL ABILITY WHERE EVERYTHING CAN JUST BE CLEAN OKAY. Oh and I meant to tell you guys I took up smoking again because I'm a moron, but if I didn't I'm pretty sure I would have punched Peter in the face multiple times already. So yeah, hope you guys don't hate me for that. SO THAT'S THAT, NOW ONTO THE GIF-FILLED RECAP, might not be as long as the last one, because I can't remember it as well, well I can but IDK IDK not much to chat about other than the fuckery that went down lol.


OKAY SO FIRST OF ALL, IDK WHAT YOU GUYS SAW BUT REALLY ALL I SAW WAS THIS AS USUAL





YUP

LOL BECAUSE UM. DERP. SERIOUSLY ALL OF THIS IS WAITING TO HAPPEN I SWEAR, LIKE I COULD TASTE IT ON MY DAMN TONGUE IT WAS SO CLOSE TO HAPPENING LIKE I COULDN'T EVEN. THAT SCENE IN THE CAR WITH THE TWO LITTLE BOYS AND DEAN LOOKING AT SAM LIKE HE'S SO FUCKING IN LOVE BECAUSE HE IS FFS AND SAM SMILES THAT LITTLE SMILE AND TURNS AND LOOKS OUT THE WINDOW (MOST LIKELY REMINISCING AND TRYING TO HIDE HOW IN LOVE HE IS, BUT HE SUCKS AT IT) AND JUST FFFFFF YOU GUYS, OTPPPPPPP. NEVER CHAAAANGE.



SO BASICALLY WHAT I GOT FROM THIS EP IS HNNNNG WE FINALLY SEE DEAN MAKING MAKING THE SHOTGUN ROUNDS AND PUTTING THEM ALL TOGETHER INTO THE SHELLS. IDK WHY I FIND THIS SO ATTRACTIVE AND FUCKING HOT AND FANTASTIC, BUT IT IS OKAY. JUST YES. I LOVE GUNS AND SAM AND DEAN WITH GUNS, JUST YES. AND THEN DEAN MADE A MESS AND SAM'S FAAAACE SO CUTE. SERIOUSLY OTP, I LOVE YOU.

AND THEN CAS SHOWED UP RIGHT BEHIND DEAN AFTER HE SAID "HE DOESN'T LIVE IN MY ASS" AND OMG THE LOOK ON SAM AND BOBBY'S FACES OMFG. LIKE OMFG. LOLLLLL. AND I DON'T EVEN SHIP DEAN/CAS BUT THAT WAS HILARIOUS, JUST THE WAY HE SAID "CAS, GET OUT OF MY ASS!" LOL JUST AND THEN CASTIEL OMFG "BUT I WASN'T..." HIS FAAAACE LOL OMG. AND THEN SAM'S FACE JUST OMG. I CAN'T.



SO THEN AFTER THAT THEY ZAPPED TO THE TOWN IN (OREGON OR OHIO? I CAN'T REMEMBER LOL) AND TOO BAD IT WASN'T ZOMBIELAND, THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN BADASS, IT SORT OF TURNED INTO ZOMBIELAND AFTER A DAY, BUT THAT'S WHAT YOU GET I GUESS WHEN EVE COMES THROUGH TOWN, WELL, NOT ANYMORE. SERIOUSLY I CAN'T BELIEVE SHE'S DEAD, THAT WAS JUST LIKE, MEGA SURPRISING. BUT DUDE. DUUUUUDE SAM WAS SO FUCKING WORRIED FOR DEAN HE WAS LIKE FREAKING OUT IN THAT DUDE'S HOLD AND JUST ALGJHFAJKGJLDAKH IF DEAN TURNED SAM WOULD HAVE LET DEAN TURN HIM, BECAUSE HE LOVES HIM THAT MUCH, I BET YOU. I BET YOU. ALSO I LITERALLY WAS LIKE "OMG DEAN WHAT, WHAT, YOU DRANK ASH? WOW SON, THAT'S SOME CRAZY SHIT YO" BUT THANKFULLY HE DID BECAUSE THEY WOULD HAVE BEEN IN SOME DEEP SHIT.



LOL ALSO DUDE YOU GUYS, I DON'T EVEN CARE IF CAS IS THE BAD GUY, THAT WOULD ACTUALLY BE PRETTY BADASS, BUT YOU KNOW HE WOULDN'T LET ANYONE HAPPEN TO SAM, DEAN OR BOBBY SO REALLY, IT WOULD BE PRETTY SWEET. AND THEN THERE IS BALTHAZAR AND HE'S ALWAYS AMAZING AND THERE NEEDS TO BE MORE OF HIM 'KAY? OKAY. AND OMG AJDGHADL;KGHADLGAD;GH CROWLEY IS BACK, CROWLEY IS BACK, HE IS FUCKING BACK, THE KING IS FUCKING BACK.




AND THAT'S IT FOR SPN RECAP AND NOW FOR DOCTOR WHO IN A FEW GIFS









SERIOUSLY. SATURDAY, GET YOUR ASS HERE, NOW. JESUS FUCK. SUPERNATURAL FANS (WHO DON'T WATCH DOCTOR WHO) YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND THE MEANING OF A PERFECT CLIFFHANGER, DOCTOR WHO DOES ALJGDALGKHADG FFFFFF OH MY FUUUUCK. LOL NOT THAT SPN DOESN'T HAVE THEM, BUT DW JUST UNDERSTAND THE PERFECTION OF ONE. JUST OH MY CHRIST ON A SNOWMOBILE.


Alright that's it for that, other than this stuff I'm working on a HUGE batch of icons and headers and such, I gotta make a crowley banner for spnland and a minimalistic type banner/poster, which I hope isn't due yet because I have an idea for one, thank you raths_kitten for helping with that. AND ONE LAST THING



I will stick with you until the end, darling.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 1:00 pm GMT.